5892 W Pratt Rd Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $463,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5892 W Pratt Rd, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $389,849, approximately $427 per square foot. 5892 W Pratt Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including St. Johns High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2026
Sold by
Coffman Brent L and John Coffman Revocable Trust
Bought by
Coffman Keith L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2004
Sold by
Coffman John H
Bought by
Coffman John H and John Coffman Revocable Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coffman Keith L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Coffman Neil D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Coffman John H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,135 | $222,000 | $166,600 | $55,400 |
| 2024 | $8 | $191,200 | $166,600 | $24,600 |
| 2023 | $712 | $191,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,872 | $173,100 | $152,700 | $20,400 |
| 2021 | $2,200 | $166,400 | $146,700 | $19,700 |
| 2020 | $2,091 | $175,800 | $155,900 | $19,900 |
| 2019 | $1,385 | $184,900 | $162,600 | $22,300 |
| 2018 | $1,353 | $177,600 | $156,400 | $21,200 |
| 2017 | -- | $174,900 | $154,400 | $20,500 |
| 2016 | $1,584 | $174,100 | $150,200 | $23,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $149,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $145,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map