5894 E Midwick Ln Fresno, CA 93727
Sunnyside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $534,000 - $715,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,537
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5894 E Midwick Ln, Fresno, CA 93727 and is currently estimated at $591,223, approximately $233 per square foot. 5894 E Midwick Ln is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Ayer Elementary School, Elizabeth Terronez Middle School, and Sunnyside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2001
Sold by
Lucidi Mary
Bought by
Anderson William J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.47%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1995
Sold by
Lucidi Mary
Bought by
Lucidi Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson William J | $158,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Lucidi Mary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Anderson William J | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,959 | $233,389 | $96,011 | $137,378 |
| 2023 | $2,790 | $224,329 | $92,284 | $132,045 |
| 2022 | $2,753 | $219,931 | $90,475 | $129,456 |
| 2021 | $2,677 | $215,619 | $88,701 | $126,918 |
| 2020 | $2,666 | $213,409 | $87,792 | $125,617 |
| 2019 | $2,562 | $209,225 | $86,071 | $123,154 |
| 2018 | $2,506 | $205,124 | $84,384 | $120,740 |
| 2017 | $2,463 | $201,103 | $82,730 | $118,373 |
| 2016 | $2,381 | $197,160 | $81,108 | $116,052 |
| 2015 | $2,345 | $194,199 | $79,890 | $114,309 |
| 2014 | $2,302 | $190,396 | $78,326 | $112,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map