5894 Sailing Hawk Ave Santa Rosa, CA 95409
Skyhawk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,252,000 - $1,552,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,371
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5894 Sailing Hawk Ave, Santa Rosa, CA 95409 and is currently estimated at $1,352,186, approximately $401 per square foot. 5894 Sailing Hawk Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Austin Creek Elementary School, Rincon Valley Middle School, and Maria Carrillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2013
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Gupta Sanjeev and Gupta Manisha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$611,200
Outstanding Balance
$433,071
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$919,115
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2013
Sold by
Clay Dave and Clay Billie
Bought by
Bank Of America Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2010
Sold by
Clay Dave and Clay Billie
Bought by
Bank Of America Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2006
Sold by
Clay David A
Bought by
Clay David A and Clay Billie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2005
Sold by
Clay Dave
Bought by
Clay Dave and Clay Billie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gupta Sanjeev | $764,000 | Servicelink | |
| Bank Of America Na | $612,000 | None Available | |
| Bank Of America Na | $614,226 | None Available | |
| Clay David A | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Clay David A | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Clay Dave | -- | United Capital Title Ins Co | |
| Clay Dave | -- | United Capital Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gupta Sanjeev | $611,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Clay David A | $335,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clay Dave | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,901 | $936,547 | $367,754 | $568,793 |
| 2024 | $10,738 | $918,185 | $360,544 | $557,641 |
| 2023 | $10,738 | $900,182 | $353,475 | $546,707 |
| 2022 | $9,914 | $882,533 | $346,545 | $535,988 |
| 2021 | $9,717 | $865,229 | $339,750 | $525,479 |
| 2020 | $9,681 | $856,358 | $336,267 | $520,091 |
| 2019 | $9,593 | $839,568 | $329,674 | $509,894 |
| 2018 | $10,411 | $823,107 | $323,210 | $499,897 |
| 2017 | $10,329 | $806,969 | $316,873 | $490,096 |
| 2016 | $10,243 | $791,147 | $310,660 | $480,487 |
| 2015 | $9,961 | $779,264 | $305,994 | $473,270 |
| 2014 | $9,622 | $764,000 | $300,000 | $464,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map