Estimated Value: $337,000 - $366,153
Studio
--
Bath
1,888
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5894 Webb Rd, Hale, MI 48739 and is currently estimated at $349,384, approximately $185 per square foot. 5894 Webb Rd is a home located in Iosco County with nearby schools including Hale Elementary/Middle School and Hale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2023
Sold by
Buza Deborah A and Buza Andrew S
Bought by
Buza-Smith Lori E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2010
Sold by
Mulrath Lois A Stellute
Bought by
Buza Deborah A and Buza Andrew S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2008
Sold by
Stellute John A
Bought by
Stellute John A and Mulrath Lois A Stellute
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buza-Smith Lori E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Buza Deborah A | -- | -- | |
| Stellute John A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,078 | $212,700 | $212,700 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,786 | $185,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $873 | $157,500 | $157,500 | $0 |