Estimated Value: $39,000 - $333,000
Studio
--
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5958 Webb Rd, Hale, MI 48739 and is currently estimated at $142,827, approximately $162 per square foot. 5958 Webb Rd is a home located in Iosco County with nearby schools including Hale Elementary/Middle School and Hale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2022
Sold by
Mousseau Jenine K
Bought by
Mousseau Janine K and Schwab Monica Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mousseau Janine K | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $152 | $17,300 | $17,300 | $0 |
| 2024 | $317 | $15,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $123 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $296 | $13,100 | $13,100 | $0 |
| 2021 | $325 | $12,500 | $12,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $325 | $12,500 | $12,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $278 | $11,700 | $11,700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $274 | $11,900 | $11,900 | $0 |
| 2017 | $250 | $11,800 | $11,800 | $0 |
| 2016 | $241 | $11,800 | $0 | $0 |