Estimated Value: $111,718 - $152,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5895 Sandusky Rd, Lima, OH 45801 and is currently estimated at $129,680, approximately $123 per square foot. 5895 Sandusky Rd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Bath Elementary School, Bath Middle School, and Bath High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2001
Sold by
Brown Kimberly
Bought by
Wells Delmar E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1994
Sold by
Sroufe Evelyn
Bought by
Boughan Charles
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
8.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1986
Bought by
Sroufe Evelyn A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Delmar E | $24,000 | -- | |
| Boughan Charles | $28,000 | -- | |
| Sroufe Evelyn A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Boughan Charles | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $874 | $19,710 | $4,520 | $15,190 |
| 2024 | $856 | $19,710 | $4,520 | $15,190 |
| 2023 | $746 | $16,700 | $3,820 | $12,880 |
| 2022 | $753 | $16,700 | $3,820 | $12,880 |
| 2021 | $758 | $16,700 | $3,820 | $12,880 |
| 2020 | $883 | $17,790 | $3,470 | $14,320 |
| 2019 | $883 | $17,790 | $3,470 | $14,320 |
| 2018 | $818 | $17,790 | $3,470 | $14,320 |
| 2017 | $775 | $15,930 | $3,470 | $12,460 |
| 2016 | $768 | $15,930 | $3,470 | $12,460 |
| 2015 | $767 | $15,930 | $3,470 | $12,460 |
| 2014 | $749 | $14,920 | $3,470 | $11,450 |
| 2013 | $750 | $14,920 | $3,470 | $11,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map