5897 Eagleview Dr Mountain Ranch, CA 95246
Estimated Value: $65,368 - $444,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,720
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5897 Eagleview Dr, Mountain Ranch, CA 95246 and is currently estimated at $254,684, approximately $93 per square foot. 5897 Eagleview Dr is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Pioneer Elementary School, Jackson Junior High School, and Amador High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2021
Sold by
Jarratt Richard C and Jarratt Patty W
Bought by
Ouk Heather
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2004
Sold by
Morton Bruce E
Bought by
Jarratt Richard C and Jarratt Patty W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2003
Sold by
Bulawit Joseph G and Bulawit Myda
Bought by
Morton Bruce E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ouk Heather | $68,000 | Placer Title Company Angel | |
| Jarratt Richard C | $109,000 | Calaveras Title Company | |
| Morton Bruce E | $180,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History