B
Seller's Agent in 2018
Brett Shadix
405 Home Store
(405) 627-5236
5 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $365,000
New home on acres rural setting! 3 car garage! One of the best values in the State by long time professional
homebuilder! Larger secondary bedrooms & closets, versatile floor plan, more storage with little to no wasted
space. 3 CM Granite throughout, High quality SS appliances, Custom cabinets, and more! ENERGY EFFICIENT! EASY
TO SHOW AND SELL. Ask us about installing a storm shelter! We can build a 30x40 shop includes slab, moisture
barrier, walk door and over head door.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Felix Felicia | $245,000 | Old Republic Title Company O | |
| Blue Ribbon Construction Llc | $19,000 | Old Republic Title Company O |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Felix Felicia | $238,514 | |
| Previous Owner | Blue Ribbon Construction Llc | $193,040 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/03/2018 08/03/18 | Sold | $245,000 | 0.0% | $115 / Sq Ft |
| 08/01/2018 08/01/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/31/2018 07/31/18 | For Sale | $245,000 | -- | $115 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,974 | $32,081 | $2,556 | $29,525 |
| 2024 | $2,840 | $31,147 | $2,556 | $28,591 |
| 2023 | $2,840 | $30,240 | $2,556 | $27,684 |
| 2022 | $2,613 | $29,359 | $2,556 | $26,803 |
| 2021 | $2,549 | $28,504 | $2,556 | $25,948 |
| 2020 | $2,477 | $27,674 | $2,556 | $25,118 |
| 2019 | $2,447 | $27,258 | $2,250 | $25,008 |
| 2018 | $2 | $22 | $22 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2 | $22 | $22 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2 | $22 | $22 | $0 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2018
Brett Shadix
405 Home Store
(405) 627-5236
5 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Janice Taylor
Epique Realty
(405) 824-7069
33 Total Sales
Source: MLSOK
MLS Number: 830613
APN: 420055039
Ask me questions while you tour the home.