5898 Johnson Dr Fulton, MO 65251
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $554,021
Studio
2
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5898 Johnson Dr, Fulton, MO 65251 and is currently estimated at $386,340, approximately $280 per square foot. 5898 Johnson Dr is a home located in Callaway County with nearby schools including South Callaway Elementary School, South Callaway Middle School, and South Callaway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2022
Sold by
Bartley James A and Bartley Vickie M
Bought by
Scott A Waltrip Trust and Susan G Waltrip Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott A Waltrip Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,407 | $35,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,407 | $34,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,366 | $34,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,347 | $34,240 | $2,383 | $31,857 |
| 2021 | $1,350 | $34,240 | $2,383 | $31,857 |
| 2020 | $1,256 | $31,822 | $2,383 | $29,439 |
| 2019 | $1,232 | $31,822 | $2,383 | $29,439 |
| 2018 | $1,240 | $31,915 | $2,476 | $29,439 |
| 2017 | $1,188 | $30,598 | $2,381 | $28,217 |
| 2016 | $1,186 | $30,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,186 | $30,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,174 | $30,530 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map