Buyer's Agent in 2018
Todd Maxey
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ROANOKE
(540) 613-1227
87 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $389,915 - $490,000
Close to Smith Mountain Lake and Roanoke on Hardy Road. Ranch with nice rocking chair front porch on almost 2 acres. 3 Bedrooms/3Bathroom home with living room, dining , kitchen, open concept. Beautiful hard wood floors. Lower level has a finished bathroom, laundry room. A family room which is almost finished minus the floor. Beautiful back yard with mountain views.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Logan M | $197,200 | Acquisition Title & Settleme | |
| Simmons Calvin L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cook Logan M | $200,201 | |
| Previous Owner | Simmons Calvin L | $27,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/09/2018 03/09/18 | Sold | $194,000 | -0.5% | $114 / Sq Ft |
| 01/24/2018 01/24/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/24/2017 04/24/17 | For Sale | $195,000 | -- | $115 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,321 | $307,200 | $41,600 | $265,600 |
| 2024 | $1,321 | $307,200 | $41,600 | $265,600 |
| 2023 | $1,136 | $186,200 | $34,600 | $151,600 |
| 2022 | $1,136 | $186,200 | $34,600 | $151,600 |
| 2021 | $1,136 | $186,200 | $34,600 | $151,600 |
| 2020 | $1,136 | $186,200 | $34,600 | $151,600 |
| 2019 | $1,085 | $177,800 | $34,600 | $143,200 |
| 2018 | $1,085 | $177,800 | $34,600 | $143,200 |
| 2017 | $978 | $169,300 | $28,700 | $140,600 |
| 2016 | $978 | $169,300 | $28,700 | $140,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $169,300 | $28,700 | $140,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $169,300 | $28,700 | $140,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $169,300 | $28,700 | $140,600 |
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Todd Maxey
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ROANOKE
(540) 613-1227
87 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Brenda Bratt
WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)- LAKE
(540) 493-9544
246 Total Sales
Source: Roanoke Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 836597
APN: 0040002606
Ask me questions while you tour the home.