Estimated Value: $401,834 - $447,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,136
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5899 S 2950 W, Roy, UT 84067 and is currently estimated at $423,459, approximately $372 per square foot. 5899 S 2950 W is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Roy Elementary School, Roy Junior High School, and Roy High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,549 | $402,946 | $118,151 | $284,795 |
| 2024 | $2,488 | $217,799 | $64,983 | $152,816 |
| 2023 | $2,352 | $205,700 | $65,392 | $140,308 |
| 2022 | $2,523 | $228,800 | $57,127 | $171,673 |
| 2021 | $1,986 | $294,000 | $74,159 | $219,841 |
| 2020 | $1,921 | $262,000 | $74,159 | $187,841 |
| 2019 | $1,827 | $234,000 | $44,301 | $189,699 |
| 2018 | $1,729 | $208,000 | $42,356 | $165,644 |
| 2017 | $1,588 | $178,000 | $42,356 | $135,644 |
| 2016 | $1,599 | $96,902 | $20,910 | $75,992 |
| 2015 | $1,426 | $87,811 | $20,910 | $66,901 |
| 2014 | $1,439 | $87,811 | $20,910 | $66,901 |
Source: Public Records
Map