59-13 68th Rd Unit 1 Flushing, NY 11385
Ridgewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,255,922 - $1,583,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
4,382
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59-13 68th Rd Unit 1, Flushing, NY 11385 and is currently estimated at $1,410,981, approximately $321 per square foot. 59-13 68th Rd Unit 1 is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 88 Seneca, Joseph F. Quinn Intermediate School 77, and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2012
Sold by
Kocsis George
Bought by
Morscher Herbert and Morscher Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$236,363
Interest Rate
3.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,174,618
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2006
Sold by
Bautista Victor M and Lopez-Bautista Yuderqui
Bought by
Kocsis George
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$529,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2002
Sold by
Valdez Viola and Bautista Yuderqui
Bought by
Valdez Viola and Valdez Nelson E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,300
Interest Rate
7.01%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morscher Herbert | $690,000 | -- | |
| Kocsis George | $749,000 | -- | |
| Valdez Viola | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morscher Herbert | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kocsis George | $529,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Valdez Viola | $221,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,996 | $47,477 | $6,257 | $41,220 |
| 2025 | $8,996 | $44,790 | $6,457 | $38,333 |
| 2024 | $8,996 | $44,789 | $6,311 | $38,478 |
| 2023 | $8,736 | $43,495 | $5,197 | $38,298 |
| 2022 | $8,371 | $91,080 | $12,360 | $78,720 |
| 2021 | $8,326 | $75,480 | $12,360 | $63,120 |
| 2020 | $7,901 | $78,720 | $12,360 | $66,360 |
| 2019 | $7,808 | $80,700 | $12,360 | $68,340 |
| 2018 | $7,389 | $36,246 | $5,691 | $30,555 |
| 2017 | $7,124 | $34,945 | $6,292 | $28,653 |
| 2016 | $6,591 | $34,945 | $6,292 | $28,653 |
| 2015 | $3,976 | $31,104 | $6,763 | $24,341 |
| 2014 | $3,976 | $31,104 | $8,118 | $22,986 |
Source: Public Records
Map