59 6th St Cresskill, NJ 07626
Estimated Value: $849,402 - $910,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,770
Sq Ft
$499/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 6th St, Cresskill, NJ 07626 and is currently estimated at $882,851, approximately $498 per square foot. 59 6th St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Cresskill High School and Spring School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2006
Sold by
Fox David
Bought by
Kang Seung Chul and Chang Eun Young
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$170,647
Interest Rate
6.28%
Estimated Equity
$712,204
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2001
Sold by
Adsit Helen
Bought by
Fox David and Knupp Kelly G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kang Seung Chul | $600,000 | -- | |
| Fox David | $350,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kang Seung Chul | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fox David | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,181 | $622,000 | $367,500 | $254,500 |
| 2024 | $12,752 | $573,100 | $327,500 | $245,600 |
| 2023 | $12,088 | $549,400 | $297,500 | $251,900 |
| 2022 | $12,088 | $502,200 | $260,000 | $242,200 |
| 2021 | $11,609 | $475,400 | $240,000 | $235,400 |
| 2020 | $10,959 | $450,600 | $230,000 | $220,600 |
| 2019 | $10,697 | $444,400 | $227,500 | $216,900 |
| 2018 | $7,413 | $439,700 | $225,000 | $214,700 |
| 2017 | $11,307 | $415,400 | $210,000 | $205,400 |
| 2016 | $10,910 | $413,100 | $210,000 | $203,100 |
| 2015 | $10,571 | $413,100 | $210,000 | $203,100 |
| 2014 | $10,253 | $413,100 | $210,000 | $203,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map