Seller's Agent in 2016
Sonya Striggles
Keller Williams Realty
(508) 202-8649
7 in this area
82 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $594,000 - $804,000
NEW PRICE! Have you been looking for a house that's full of updates?LOOK NO FURTHER! This charming cape w/farmer's porch boasts a spacious&open floor plan on the main level where hardwoods flow throughout.This home is an entertainer's dream w/a recently updated kitchen complete with an island & built in wine fridge.The dining room is the perfect place for gatherings with built in cabinetry tying the space together with the kitchen.A newly installed iron staircase adds a modern touch as you head upstairs to 3 spacious bedrooms, including a rare master suite with a newly appointed master bathroom.Looking for a place to watch the big game?Head down to the finished basement!Plenty of space throughout this home for you&yours! Wondering where you're going to put your lawn mower and tools?The shed is perfect for all of your needs and has electric!The exterior of the home has been recently painted&the home was recently tied into CITY SEWER! You deserve to live this well so start living today!
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1991
Lot Details
1.57 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melo Nelson | $361,500 | -- | |
| Moniz Jonathan | $309,900 | -- | |
| Thompson Todd | $141,700 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Melo Nelson | $354,929 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Todd | $320,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Todd | $263,415 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Todd | $185,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/08/2016 04/08/16 | Sold | $361,500 | -2.3% | $177 / Sq Ft |
| 02/05/2016 02/05/16 | Price Changed | $369,900 | -2.6% | $181 / Sq Ft |
| 02/05/2016 02/05/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/25/2016 01/25/16 | Price Changed | $379,900 | -1.3% | $186 / Sq Ft |
| 01/07/2016 01/07/16 | Price Changed | $385,000 | -2.5% | $188 / Sq Ft |
| 12/31/2015 12/31/15 | For Sale | $394,900 | -- | $193 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,782 | $560,500 | $224,900 | $335,600 |
| 2024 | $6,755 | $543,900 | $224,900 | $319,000 |
| 2023 | $6,555 | $482,000 | $202,200 | $279,800 |
| 2022 | $6,286 | $423,900 | $184,200 | $239,700 |
| 2021 | $6,076 | $413,600 | $182,200 | $231,400 |
| 2020 | $5,826 | $404,300 | $176,200 | $228,100 |
| 2019 | $5,753 | $404,300 | $176,200 | $228,100 |
| 2018 | $5,699 | $382,500 | $172,200 | $210,300 |
| 2017 | $5,385 | $358,300 | $164,200 | $194,100 |
| 2016 | $5,051 | $337,200 | $159,000 | $178,200 |
| 2015 | $4,647 | $304,900 | $157,900 | $147,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Sonya Striggles
Keller Williams Realty
(508) 202-8649
7 in this area
82 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Karin Robertson
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
(774) 955-7733
2 in this area
42 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71944126
APN: RAYN-000015-000110-A000000-000004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.