59 Almon Ave West Springfield, MA 01089
Estimated Value: $403,207 - $442,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Almon Ave, West Springfield, MA 01089 and is currently estimated at $420,052, approximately $190 per square foot. 59 Almon Ave is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including West Springfield High School and St Thomas The Apostle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1992
Sold by
Taylor Allan F and Taylor Cynthia
Bought by
Bednarczyk Joseph W and Morin Laurie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,900
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bednarczyk Joseph W | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bednarczyk Joseph W | $94,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Bednarczyk Joseph W | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,019 | $337,500 | $108,500 | $229,000 |
| 2024 | $4,736 | $319,800 | $108,500 | $211,300 |
| 2023 | $4,502 | $289,700 | $108,500 | $181,200 |
| 2022 | $3,979 | $252,500 | $98,500 | $154,000 |
| 2021 | $3,943 | $233,300 | $91,500 | $141,800 |
| 2020 | $3,960 | $233,100 | $91,500 | $141,600 |
| 2019 | $3,953 | $233,100 | $91,500 | $141,600 |
| 2018 | $3,974 | $233,100 | $91,500 | $141,600 |
| 2017 | $3,974 | $233,100 | $91,500 | $141,600 |
| 2016 | $3,982 | $234,400 | $88,000 | $146,400 |
| 2015 | $3,903 | $229,700 | $86,200 | $143,500 |
| 2014 | $948 | $229,700 | $86,200 | $143,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map