59 Bacon Ln Babylon, NY 11702
Estimated Value: $643,000 - $679,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,317
Sq Ft
$498/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Bacon Ln, Babylon, NY 11702 and is currently estimated at $656,234, approximately $498 per square foot. 59 Bacon Ln is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including West Babylon Senior High School and South Bay Junior Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2016
Sold by
Rupp Thomas and Rupp Patti
Bought by
Ferrizz Matthew A and Ferrizz Cheryl A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferrizz Matthew A | $335,000 | Advantage Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,429 | $2,940 | $280 | $2,660 |
| 2023 | $7,518 | $2,940 | $280 | $2,660 |
| 2022 | $7,317 | $2,940 | $280 | $2,660 |
| 2021 | $7,317 | $2,940 | $280 | $2,660 |
| 2020 | $7,122 | $2,940 | $280 | $2,660 |
| 2019 | $7,091 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,988 | $2,940 | $280 | $2,660 |
| 2017 | $5,988 | $2,940 | $280 | $2,660 |