59 Beaver St Lehighton, PA 18235
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $294,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,374
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Beaver St, Lehighton, PA 18235 and is currently estimated at $227,347, approximately $165 per square foot. 59 Beaver St is a home located in Carbon County with nearby schools including Lehighton Area High School, Sts. Peter & Paul School, and Valley Ridge Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2013
Sold by
Eckley Donald J and Buss Robin R
Bought by
Miller Edward J and Miller Chastity M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,495
Outstanding Balance
$69,668
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$157,679
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2013
Sold by
Eckley Donald J and Buss Robin R
Bought by
Eckley Donald J and Buss Robin R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,495
Outstanding Balance
$69,668
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$157,679
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2009
Sold by
Eckley Donald J
Bought by
Eckley Donald J and Buss Robin R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Edward J | $105,000 | None Available | |
| Eckley Donald J | -- | None Available | |
| Eckley Donald J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Edward J | $101,495 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,680 | $48,100 | $8,050 | $40,050 |
| 2025 | $3,680 | $48,100 | $8,050 | $40,050 |
| 2024 | $3,536 | $48,100 | $8,050 | $40,050 |
| 2023 | $3,500 | $48,100 | $8,050 | $40,050 |
| 2022 | $3,452 | $48,100 | $8,050 | $40,050 |
| 2021 | $3,350 | $48,100 | $8,050 | $40,050 |
| 2020 | $3,265 | $48,100 | $8,050 | $40,050 |
| 2019 | $3,097 | $48,100 | $8,050 | $40,050 |
| 2018 | $3,061 | $48,100 | $8,050 | $40,050 |
| 2017 | $3,061 | $48,100 | $8,050 | $40,050 |
| 2016 | -- | $48,100 | $8,050 | $40,050 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,100 | $8,050 | $40,050 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,100 | $8,050 | $40,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map