59 Bolan Rd Milton, NH 03851
Estimated Value: $463,000 - $594,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,335
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Bolan Rd, Milton, NH 03851 and is currently estimated at $526,311, approximately $225 per square foot. 59 Bolan Rd is a home located in Strafford County with nearby schools including Milton Elementary School, Nute Junior High School, and Nute High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,911 | $468,200 | $108,700 | $359,500 |
| 2024 | $6,531 | $468,200 | $108,700 | $359,500 |
| 2023 | $6,611 | $269,400 | $60,100 | $209,300 |
| 2022 | $6,595 | $269,400 | $60,100 | $209,300 |
| 2021 | $6,158 | $269,400 | $60,100 | $209,300 |
| 2020 | $5,970 | $269,400 | $60,100 | $209,300 |
| 2019 | $6,347 | $269,400 | $60,100 | $209,300 |
| 2018 | $6,345 | $249,000 | $33,800 | $215,200 |
| 2017 | $6,555 | $253,200 | $33,800 | $219,400 |
| 2016 | $6,154 | $216,700 | $33,800 | $182,900 |
| 2015 | $6,198 | $216,700 | $33,800 | $182,900 |
| 2014 | $5,788 | $216,700 | $33,800 | $182,900 |
| 2013 | $5,468 | $211,300 | $33,800 | $177,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map