59 Cambridge Ave Saddle Brook, NJ 07663
Estimated Value: $471,673 - $691,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Cambridge Ave, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663 and is currently estimated at $594,668, approximately $450 per square foot. 59 Cambridge Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Saddle Brook Mid High School and Noble Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2000
Bought by
Stelter Raymond
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Interest Rate
7.76%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1994
Sold by
Mihal Andrew and Mihal Alisa
Bought by
Stelter Raymond and Stelter Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Interest Rate
8.51%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stelter Raymond | -- | -- | |
| Stelter Raymond | -- | -- | |
| Stelter Raymond | $184,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stelter Raymond | $58,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stelter Raymond | $134,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,392 | $373,500 | $225,800 | $147,700 |
| 2024 | $8,164 | $363,900 | $220,800 | $143,100 |
| 2023 | $7,948 | $349,500 | $213,300 | $136,200 |
| 2022 | $7,948 | $330,900 | $200,800 | $130,100 |
| 2021 | $7,648 | $293,700 | $172,900 | $120,800 |
| 2020 | $7,362 | $285,900 | $168,900 | $117,000 |
| 2019 | $7,229 | $278,800 | $166,400 | $112,400 |
| 2018 | $6,941 | $273,600 | $161,900 | $111,700 |
| 2017 | $6,930 | $268,800 | $159,400 | $109,400 |
| 2016 | $6,956 | $242,800 | $149,400 | $93,400 |
| 2015 | $6,592 | $242,800 | $149,400 | $93,400 |
| 2014 | $6,361 | $242,800 | $149,400 | $93,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map