59 Camp Rd Palmyra, ME 04965
Estimated Value: $656,251 - $724,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Camp Rd, Palmyra, ME 04965 and is currently estimated at $696,813, approximately $398 per square foot. 59 Camp Rd is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Somerset Elementary School, St Albans Consolidated, and Nokomis Regional Middle School/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2014
Sold by
Palmyra Town Of
Bought by
Domonski Darren
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Domonski Darren | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,955 | $399,460 | $184,550 | $214,910 |
| 2024 | $3,937 | $357,880 | $178,790 | $179,090 |
| 2023 | $3,937 | $357,880 | $178,790 | $179,090 |
| 2022 | $1,873 | $110,200 | $48,100 | $62,100 |
| 2021 | $1,956 | $110,200 | $48,100 | $62,100 |
| 2020 | $1,984 | $110,200 | $48,100 | $62,100 |
| 2019 | $1,940 | $110,200 | $48,100 | $62,100 |
| 2018 | $2,094 | $111,700 | $49,600 | $62,100 |
| 2017 | $1,998 | $111,000 | $49,600 | $61,400 |
| 2016 | $1,890 | $106,500 | $45,100 | $61,400 |
| 2015 | $1,768 | $106,500 | $45,100 | $61,400 |
| 2012 | $1,619 | $107,900 | $39,300 | $68,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map