868 Main St Palmyra, ME 04965
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $415,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,141
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 868 Main St, Palmyra, ME 04965 and is currently estimated at $248,417, approximately $116 per square foot. 868 Main St is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Somerset Elementary School, St Albans Consolidated, and Nokomis Regional Middle School/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2025
Sold by
Hostetler Joel S and Hostetler Rhonda L
Bought by
Gao Meihua
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2008
Sold by
Cray Michael P
Bought by
Cray Tonya L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gao Meihua | $85,000 | None Available | |
| Gao Meihua | $85,000 | None Available | |
| Cray Tonya L | -- | -- | |
| Cray Tonya L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,760 | $177,820 | $23,760 | $154,060 |
| 2024 | $1,631 | $148,240 | $19,800 | $128,440 |
| 2023 | $1,631 | $148,240 | $19,800 | $128,440 |
| 2022 | $1,316 | $77,400 | $14,100 | $63,300 |
| 2021 | $1,374 | $77,400 | $14,100 | $63,300 |
| 2020 | $1,393 | $77,400 | $14,100 | $63,300 |
| 2019 | $1,362 | $77,400 | $14,100 | $63,300 |
| 2017 | $1,393 | $77,400 | $14,100 | $63,300 |
| 2016 | $1,374 | $77,400 | $14,100 | $63,300 |
| 2015 | $1,285 | $77,400 | $14,100 | $63,300 |
| 2012 | $1,170 | $78,000 | $14,100 | $63,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map