871 Main St Unit 1 Palmyra, ME 04965
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.9
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 871 Main St Unit 1, Palmyra, ME 04965. 871 Main St Unit 1 is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Somerset Elementary School, St Albans Consolidated, and Nokomis Regional Middle School/High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $408 | $41,210 | $38,710 | $2,500 |
| 2024 | $382 | $34,760 | $32,260 | $2,500 |
| 2023 | $382 | $34,760 | $32,260 | $2,500 |
| 2022 | $408 | $24,000 | $20,000 | $4,000 |
| 2021 | $426 | $24,000 | $20,000 | $4,000 |
| 2020 | $0 | $24,000 | $20,000 | $4,000 |
| 2019 | $422 | $24,000 | $20,000 | $4,000 |
| 2018 | $202 | $24,000 | $20,000 | $4,000 |
| 2017 | $407 | $24,000 | $20,000 | $4,000 |
| 2016 | $385 | $21,700 | $17,700 | $4,000 |
| 2015 | $360 | $21,700 | $17,700 | $4,000 |
| 2012 | $326 | $21,700 | $17,700 | $4,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map