59 Carson Rd Delmar, NY 12054
Estimated Value: $391,647 - $436,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Carson Rd, Delmar, NY 12054 and is currently estimated at $415,412, approximately $244 per square foot. 59 Carson Rd is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including St. Thomas the Apostle School and Academy of the Holy Names.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2006
Sold by
Lavada Donald
Bought by
Lyng Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,098
Interest Rate
6.88%
Estimated Equity
$339,314
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyng Nancy | -- | -- | |
| Lyng Nancy A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lyng Nancy A | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,592 | $215,900 | $61,000 | $154,900 |
| 2024 | $6,592 | $215,900 | $61,000 | $154,900 |
| 2023 | $6,357 | $215,900 | $61,000 | $154,900 |
| 2022 | $6,176 | $215,900 | $61,000 | $154,900 |
| 2021 | $6,210 | $215,900 | $61,000 | $154,900 |
| 2020 | $6,172 | $215,900 | $61,000 | $154,900 |
| 2019 | $5,877 | $215,900 | $61,000 | $154,900 |
| 2018 | $6,032 | $215,900 | $61,000 | $154,900 |
| 2017 | $5,927 | $215,900 | $61,000 | $154,900 |
| 2016 | $5,927 | $215,900 | $61,000 | $154,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $215,900 | $61,000 | $154,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $215,900 | $61,000 | $154,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map