59 Carson St Phoenixville, PA 19460
Estimated Value: $437,000 - $483,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Carson St, Phoenixville, PA 19460 and is currently estimated at $468,442, approximately $239 per square foot. 59 Carson St is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Schuylkill Elementary School, Phoenixville Area Middle School, and Phoenixville Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1998
Sold by
Pizzica Francis P and Sakal Deborah E
Bought by
Pizzica Francis P and Pizzica Deborah E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,700
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pizzica Francis P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pizzica Francis P | $76,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,475 | $119,280 | $38,620 | $80,660 |
| 2024 | $5,475 | $119,280 | $38,620 | $80,660 |
| 2023 | $5,353 | $119,280 | $38,620 | $80,660 |
| 2022 | $5,272 | $119,280 | $38,620 | $80,660 |
| 2021 | $5,197 | $119,280 | $38,620 | $80,660 |
| 2020 | $4,986 | $119,280 | $38,620 | $80,660 |
| 2019 | $4,894 | $119,280 | $38,620 | $80,660 |
| 2018 | $4,754 | $119,280 | $38,620 | $80,660 |
| 2017 | $4,682 | $119,280 | $38,620 | $80,660 |
| 2016 | $473 | $119,280 | $38,620 | $80,660 |
| 2015 | $473 | $119,280 | $38,620 | $80,660 |
| 2014 | $473 | $119,280 | $38,620 | $80,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map