59 Catskill Dr Effort, PA 18330
Estimated Value: $378,000 - $436,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,045
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Catskill Dr, Effort, PA 18330 and is currently estimated at $397,620, approximately $194 per square foot. 59 Catskill Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Pleasant Valley Elementary School, Pleasant Valley Intermediate School, and Pleasant Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2004
Bought by
Valdevit Antonio and Valdevit Tracy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valdevit Antonio | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,759 | $220,590 | $26,700 | $193,890 |
| 2024 | $1,464 | $220,590 | $26,700 | $193,890 |
| 2023 | $6,680 | $220,590 | $26,700 | $193,890 |
| 2022 | $6,498 | $220,590 | $26,700 | $193,890 |
| 2021 | $6,194 | $220,590 | $26,700 | $193,890 |
| 2019 | $5,077 | $28,480 | $2,500 | $25,980 |
| 2018 | $5,020 | $28,480 | $2,500 | $25,980 |
| 2017 | $4,962 | $28,480 | $2,500 | $25,980 |
| 2016 | $789 | $28,480 | $2,500 | $25,980 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,480 | $2,500 | $25,980 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,480 | $2,500 | $25,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map