NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $2,456,075 - $2,728,000

4 Beds
4.5 Baths
2,700 Sq Ft
$970/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of June 2016

GORGEOUS HOME IN STRADA PLAN THREE LARGEST,ORCHARD HILLS,BEAUTIFUL UPGRADED POPULAR OPEN FLOOR PLAN FEATURES COURT YARD ENTRAY, 4 BEDROOMS AND 4.5 BATHROOMS, ONE BEDROOM DOWNSTAIRS AND ALL BEDROOMS WITH ITS OWN BATHROOM,GRANITE COUNTER TOPS, STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, PANTRY, AND LOTS OF CABINETS FOR STORAGE. MASTER SUITE OFFERS A WALK-IN CLOSET,A LOFT CAN USE AS PLAY ROOM, OR OFFICE, PARK,POOL,SPA,PLAYGROUND,AWARD WINNING SCHOOLS, WONDERFUL HOME READY FOR MOVE IN!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Connie Chung

Team Spirit Realty License #01277784 Listed on: 04/30/2016

Last Renter's Agent

Connie Chung

Team Spirit Realty License #01277784 Listed on: 04/30/2016

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 4,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,700 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom

Outdoor Features

  • Private Pool
  • Exterior Lighting

Utilities

  • Central Air

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $5,200
  • Rent includes association dues
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 57
  • Tax Tract Number 16722

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

4,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent, Credit Report, Security Deposit
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Key: 100
  • Deposit Security: 5200
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Transfer Fee Paid By: Owner

Listing Details

  • Inclusions: washer / dryer
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name Other: Strada
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2700.00
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Open Floorplan
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Eating Area: In Kitchen
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Price Per Square Foot: 1.78

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4000.00
  • Price Per Lot Square Foot: 1.20

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: Yes
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Rent Includes: Association Dues

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 57
  • Tax Tract Number: 16722

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 23, 2015
Sold by
Irvine Pacific Lp
Bought by
Manson Michael I and Manson Simcha N
Current Estimated Value
$2,619,019

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
2.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Manson Michael I $1,151,000 First American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Manson Michael I $400,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/12/2016 05/12/16 Rented $4,800 0.0% --
04/30/2016 04/30/16 For Rent $4,800 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $19,455 $1,383,228 $756,500 $626,728
2024 $19,455 $1,356,106 $741,666 $614,440
2023 $19,077 $1,329,516 $727,123 $602,393
2022 $18,746 $1,303,448 $712,866 $590,582
2021 $18,425 $1,277,891 $698,889 $579,002
2020 $18,234 $1,264,788 $691,722 $573,066
2019 $18,057 $1,239,989 $678,159 $561,830
2018 $17,754 $1,215,676 $664,862 $550,814
2017 $17,457 $1,191,840 $651,826 $540,014
2016 $16,906 $1,168,471 $639,045 $529,426
2015 $4,126 $16,766 $16,766 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: OC16092246

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 527-201-15

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.