$989,900
PENDING

59 Colgate Ave Wyckoff, NJ 07481

Estimated payment $6,226/month

Total Views 2,543
4 Beds
2 Baths
-- Sq Ft
-- Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Multiple Fireplaces
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Calvin Coolidge Elementary School Rated A-
  • Central Air

About This Home

Welcome to this beautifully expanded ranch nestled in one of Wyckoffâ€TMs most charming neighborhoods. This spacious 4BR, 2bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality & modern living. Step inside to the inviting LR (or optional formal DR) featuring a lovely cozy wood burning fireplace. Next , the incredible great room expansion with vaulted ceiling, oversized beautiful modern kitchen, dining area and dual-sided gas fireplace—truly the heart of the home. This bright open space is ideal for everyday living and entertaining alike, boasting abundant cabinetry, generous counter space and tons of storage (island seats 12!). This lovely home offers 4 well-appointed Brs with ample custom closet space and 2 full bathrooms designed for convenience. Additional highlights include HW floors, abundant natural light, and flexible living areas to suit your needs. The lower level is open and spacious with storage, W/D, full bathroom and BR. The great room FP is dual-sided and opens to the peaceful fenced in backyard creating a perfect indoor-outdoor connection. Situated on a beautiful property in a prime location close to top-rated schools, parks, shopping, and transportation, this home presents a wonderful opportunity to enjoy easy one-floor living in a highly desirable community. Now is the time to make this exceptional property your own. Square footage on tax records is not accurate, approx sq footage is 1850sf upstairs + finished lower level space.

Listing Agent

Nancy Knox

Keller Williams Village Square Realty Listed on: 03/26/2026

Keller Williams Village Square Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $11,303

Lot Details

  • 13,199 Sq Ft Lot
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Property

Interior Spaces

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Multiple Fireplaces
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 1.01 / 489

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$11,303

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Su Prop: Residentia
  • Ownership: Private
  • PropertySubType: Ranch
  • ResoLotFeatures: Regular
  • View Type:Pond View: None
  • Co List Office Phone: 201-445-4300
  • MLS Status: Under Contract - Under Contract
  • Directions: Wyckoff to Radcliff to Colgate
  • Reso Fireplace Features: 2 Fireplaces, Gas
  • Year Built Details: 1950's,Build Prior to 1978
  • PropertySubTypeAdditional: Other
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Finished, Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Primary Bathroom: No

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Disclosures: Seller's Agent, Seller Disclosure - Yes
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13199.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 11303.0
  • Tax Block: 489
  • Tax Lot: 1.01

MLS Schools

  • High School Text: Ramapo/Indian Hills

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,879 $557,900 $397,800 $160,100
2024 $10,561 $557,900 $397,800 $160,100
2023 $10,277 $557,900 $397,800 $160,100
2022 $10,277 $557,900 $397,800 $160,100
2021 $10,343 $557,900 $397,800 $160,100
2020 $10,237 $557,900 $397,800 $160,100
2019 $10,098 $557,900 $397,800 $160,100
2018 $9,942 $557,900 $397,800 $160,100
2017 $9,819 $557,900 $397,800 $160,100
2016 $9,663 $557,900 $397,800 $160,100
2015 $9,557 $536,300 $397,800 $138,500
2014 $8,252 $520,000 $407,800 $112,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/06/2026 04/06/26 Pending -- -- --
03/26/2026 03/26/26 For Sale $989,900 +85.0% --
02/04/2015 02/04/15 Sold $535,000 +12.6% $402 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/31/2013 01/31/13 Sold $475,000 -- $357 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
Source: New Jersey MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $585,000 None Available
Deed $535,000 Attorney
Deed $565,000 --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $109,441 Unknown
Previous Owner $417,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $417,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: New Jersey MLS

MLS Number: 26009733

New Jersey MLS

APN: 70-00489-0000-00001-01

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.