NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $144,376 - $187,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,750 Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 17, 2015

Last sale price $87,980 $50 Per Sq Ft

Est. 81% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,179 / mo

54 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • Home Office
  • Breakfast Bar
  • Entrance Foyer

About This Home

As of July 2015

Wow! An awesome combination of charm & character blended with tons of updates that you're going to love can be found in this great value village home. Lots to enjoy, including a beautiful inground pool, updated interior featuring big, tasteful kitchen, an open floor plan and newer mechanicals. Yay!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jan Nastri

Listing by Keller-Williams Mohawk Valley License #10491203518 Listed on: 04/01/2015

Keller-Williams Mohawk Valley

Last Buyer's Agent

Robin Mongeau

Listing by River Hills Properties LLC Barn License #10491202123

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,412

Year Built

  • Built in 1910

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 51x150

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Stone Foundation
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Steel Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,750 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry in Basement

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 120.47-7-26

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,412

Year Built

Built in 1910

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1910
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Directions: -
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room, Home Office, Other, See Remarks
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing Unknown
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Oven, Refrigerator, See Remarks, Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Stone

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Central Valley

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 120.47-7-26
  • Lot Dimensions: 51X150
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Zoning Description: Residential Multi Use

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3412.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 1, 2015
Closed on
Jul 20, 2015
List Price
$99,900
Sold Price
$87,980
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,920
-11.93%
Current Estimated Value
$159,344

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$71,364
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.63%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 2008
Sold by
Cole Edwin
Bought by
Loomis Kelly

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 2008
Sold by
Cole Edwin
Bought by
Ib Property Holdings Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 2006
Sold by
Branjen Realty Llc
Bought by
Cole Edwin E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 14, 2006
Sold by
Household Finance Realty Corp
Bought by
Branjen Realty Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 2005
Sold by
Kennedy Steve
Bought by
Household Finance Realty Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 25, 2004
Sold by
Kennedy Steve
Bought by
Kennedy Steve

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 2003
Sold by
Wakefield Jodi Rae
Bought by
Kennedy Steve

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 1997
Sold by
Brinck Douglas K
Bought by
Pizzo Jodi Rae and Wakefield David J

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wellington Joshua A $87,980 John Livingston
Loomis Kelly $59,900 --
Ib Property Holdings Llc $81,000 --
Cole Edwin E $94,900 --
Branjen Realty Llc $58,500 --
Household Finance Realty Corp $62,936 --
Kennedy Steve -- --
Kennedy Steve $65,000 Garry L Outtrim
Pizzo Jodi Rae $66,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/17/2015 07/17/15 Sold $87,980 -11.9% $50 / Sq Ft
05/25/2015 05/25/15 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2015 04/01/15 For Sale $99,900 -- $57 / Sq Ft
Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,947 $65,500 $8,900 $56,600
2024 $3,947 $65,500 $8,900 $56,600
2023 $3,900 $65,500 $8,900 $56,600
2022 $3,840 $65,500 $8,900 $56,600
2021 $3,805 $65,500 $8,900 $56,600
2020 $3,649 $65,500 $8,900 $56,600
2019 $2,194 $65,500 $8,900 $56,600
2018 $3,610 $65,500 $8,900 $56,600
2017 $3,512 $65,500 $8,900 $56,600
2016 $3,395 $65,500 $8,900 $56,600
2015 -- $65,500 $8,900 $56,600
2014 -- $65,500 $8,900 $56,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

MLS Number: 1501117

Mid New York Regional MLS

APN: 212803-120-047-0007-026-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.