NOT LISTED FOR SALE

59 Cooper Ave Cherry Hill, NJ 08002

Estimated Value: $477,251 - $576,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,992 Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 27, 2018

Last sale price $295,000 $148 Per Sq Ft

Est. 81% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,777 / mo

80 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Central Air
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room

About This Home

As of April 2018

BIGGER THAN IT LOOKS! This charming colonial located in Erlton has tons of character and lots of space. The first floor features a large formal living room, dining room, updated kitchen w/ newer stainless appliances and granite counters, huge family room w/ whitewashed fireplace and connecting playroom or office space and a sliding door leading to a fenced in backyard and patio. The finished basement has been converted into a movie room with full surround sound and projector (included). All major appliances are only about 2 years old with a brand new water heater. Roof is about 10 years old. The basement also boasts a full laundry room and a bonus room with cable hook up currently being used as a gym. The upstairs features 3 spacious bedrooms with custom shelving in the closets, an updated full bath and a full attic with walk up stairs for lots of extra storage space. Amazing neighborhood, amazing schools, minutes to Philadelphia and to all that Cherry Hill has to offer.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

MARIAH ROACH

mariahroach14@gmail.com RE/MAX ONE Realty License #TREND:60062220 Listed on: 12/03/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Catherine Hartman

(856) 316-0777 rob@betternjagents.com Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Maturo

Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Maturo

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,503

Year Built

  • Built in 1947

Lot Details

  • 6,250 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x125

Parking

  • 3 Open Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,992 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 00021
  • Assessor Parcel Number 09-00385 01-00021

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,503

Year Built

Built in 1947

Lot Details

6,250 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Exclusions: Washer And Dryer
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1947
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Kitchen, Family Room, Bedroom 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full
  • Laundry Type: Basement
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Total Sq Ft: 1992
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1992
  • Net Sq Ft: 1992.00
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 148.09
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1992
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade
  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding, Brick

• Garage: No
  • Open Parking Spaces Count: 3

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 184200.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 51900.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X125
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 6250.00
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Zoning: RES

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1825816
  • Tax Annual Amount: 8503.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 09-00385 01-00021
  • Tax Lot: 00021
  • Tax Year: 2017

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: CHERRY HILL TOWNSHIP PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 3, 2017
Closed on
May 2, 2018
Sold by
Lamboy Adam J and Lamboy Brittany N
Bought by
Beck Christopher M and Cruz Beck Lesley A
Seller's Agent
MARIAH ROACH
RE/MAX ONE Realty
Buyer's Agent
Catherine Hartman
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Maturo
List Price
$299,900
Sold Price
$295,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-1.63%
Current Estimated Value
$534,813

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$239,813
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.68%
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Outstanding Balance
$203,204
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$331,609

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 4, 2015
Closed on
Feb 1, 2016
Sold by
Monaco Jonathan and Fennell Lauren Fennell
List Price
$275,000
Sold Price
$269,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,000
-2.18%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.99%
Original Mortgage
$242,100
Interest Rate
3.79%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 7, 2014
Closed on
Sep 29, 2014
List Price
$239,900
Sold Price
$227,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,400
-5.17%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.72%
Original Mortgage
$216,125
Interest Rate
4.1%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Beck Christopher M $295,000 None Available
Lamboy Adam J $269,000 --
Monaco Jonathan $227,500 Surety Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Beck Christopher M $236,000
Previous Owner Lamboy Adam J $242,100
Previous Owner Lamboy Adam J --
Previous Owner Monaco Jonathan $216,125
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/27/2018 04/27/18 Sold $295,000 0.0% $148 / Sq Ft
02/21/2018 02/21/18 Pending -- -- --
02/15/2018 02/15/18 Price Changed $295,000 -1.3% $148 / Sq Ft
01/18/2018 01/18/18 Price Changed $298,900 -0.3% $150 / Sq Ft
01/05/2018 01/05/18 For Sale $299,900 0.0% $151 / Sq Ft
01/05/2018 01/05/18 Pending -- -- --
12/17/2017 12/17/17 For Sale $299,900 0.0% $151 / Sq Ft
12/03/2017 12/03/17 For Sale $299,900 +11.5% $151 / Sq Ft
12/18/2015 12/18/15 Sold $269,000 -2.2% $135 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/06/2015 11/06/15 Pending -- -- --
09/04/2015 09/04/15 For Sale $275,000 +20.9% $138 / Sq Ft
09/29/2014 09/29/14 Sold $227,500 -5.2% $114 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/09/2014 08/09/14 Pending -- -- --
08/07/2014 08/07/14 For Sale $239,900 -- $120 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,099 $236,100 $51,900 $184,200
2024 $9,921 $236,100 $51,900 $184,200
2023 $9,921 $236,100 $51,900 $184,200
2022 $9,647 $236,100 $51,900 $184,200
2021 $8,755 $213,600 $0 $0
2020 $8,649 $213,600 $0 $0
2019 $8,644 $236,100 $51,900 $184,200
2018 $8,621 $236,100 $51,900 $184,200
2017 $8,503 $236,100 $51,900 $184,200
2016 $8,390 $213,600 $51,900 $161,700
2015 $8,258 $213,600 $51,900 $161,700
2014 $8,166 $213,600 $51,900 $161,700

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1004267871

Bright MLS

APN: 09-00385-01-00021

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.