59 Crawford Springs Rd Beech Bluff, TN 38313
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $403,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Crawford Springs Rd, Beech Bluff, TN 38313 and is currently estimated at $351,637, approximately $313 per square foot. 59 Crawford Springs Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Rose Hill Middle School and Liberty Technology Magnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2001
Sold by
Imogene Walker
Bought by
Russell Kristy J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1973
Bought by
Walker Imogene
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Kristy J | -- | -- | |
| Walker Imogene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,128 | $60,225 | $35,850 | $24,375 |
| 2024 | $1,128 | $60,225 | $35,850 | $24,375 |
| 2022 | $1,128 | $60,225 | $35,850 | $24,375 |
| 2021 | $1,127 | $47,950 | $26,525 | $21,425 |
| 2020 | $1,127 | $47,950 | $26,525 | $21,425 |
| 2019 | $1,127 | $47,950 | $26,525 | $21,425 |
| 2018 | $1,127 | $47,950 | $26,525 | $21,425 |
| 2017 | $1,299 | $53,025 | $28,875 | $24,150 |
| 2016 | $1,140 | $53,025 | $28,875 | $24,150 |
| 2015 | $1,140 | $53,025 | $28,875 | $24,150 |
| 2014 | $959 | $44,625 | $28,875 | $15,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map