59 Cruces Loop Los Lunas, NM 87031
Las Maravillas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $301,165 - $364,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,337
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Cruces Loop, Los Lunas, NM 87031 and is currently estimated at $328,041, approximately $140 per square foot. 59 Cruces Loop is a home with nearby schools including Ann Parish Elementary School, Los Lunas Middle School, and Los Lunas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2020
Sold by
Williams Robert H and Williams Cynthia D
Bought by
Williams Robert H and Williams Cynthia D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,493
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$250,548
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2005
Sold by
Williams Robert H
Bought by
Williams Robert H and Aragon Cynthia D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2005
Sold by
Fts Construction Inc
Bought by
Williams Robert H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Robert H | -- | Fidelity National Ttl Ins Co | |
| Williams Robert H | -- | Rio Grande Title Company Inc | |
| Williams Robert H | -- | Rio Grande Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Robert H | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,668 | $88,702 | $8,204 | $80,498 |
| 2024 | $2,127 | $86,118 | $7,722 | $78,396 |
| 2023 | $2,127 | $86,118 | $7,722 | $78,396 |
| 2022 | $2,054 | $83,719 | $7,722 | $75,997 |
| 2021 | $2,005 | $81,281 | $7,722 | $73,559 |
| 2020 | $1,972 | $78,914 | $7,722 | $71,192 |
| 2019 | $1,906 | $76,615 | $7,722 | $68,893 |
| 2018 | $1,938 | $76,580 | $7,722 | $68,858 |
| 2017 | $1,864 | $74,349 | $7,722 | $66,627 |
| 2016 | $1,790 | $72,184 | $7,722 | $64,462 |
| 2015 | -- | $70,082 | $7,722 | $62,360 |
| 2013 | -- | $66,059 | $7,722 | $58,337 |
| 2011 | -- | $192,405 | $22,491 | $169,914 |
Source: Public Records
Map