$628,500
SOLD MAR 20, 2026
Last list price

59 Dunbar Rd Natchez, MS 39120

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
5,084 Sq Ft
5.2 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 20, 2026

$124 Per Sq Ft

116 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

BEAUTIFUL HOME SOUTH OF TOWN LOCATED IN ELGIN SUBDIVISION JUST OUTSIDE OF THE CITY LIMITS. You will not want to miss out on viewing this property with 5.2 park like setting acres with a custom in ground pool & landscaped yard. The cook will love the gourmet kitchen with brick floors, granite countertops, island, top of the line appliances. subzero refrigerator, copper sink & vent hood. Breakfast area with a gougeous view. Spacious family room with built ins, high ceilings & wall to wall doors/windows overlooking the pool. Entry way has an outstanding staircase & accented with marble floors. Large living room & dining room that will be great for entertaining. Primary bedroom & bath are on the main level with doors that open to the outside patio area. Primary bath has an oversized shower, tub, two vanities & a walk in closet. The 2nd level has 3-4 bedrooms or one room could be an office. Great updated baths, skylights & good closet space. Large bonus room that is the perfect game room, exercise room & sitting room. Two staircases to access the 2nd level. Other amenities are a whole house generator, large laundry room covered patio, 3 car garage, gated entrance & circle driveway. All measuremetns are approximately & buyer is welcome to measure.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Janice Easom

Paul Green & Associates Realtors License #S22428 Listed on: 11/16/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Non MLS Member

Nonmls Office

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,000

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 5.2 Acre Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage
  • Circular Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 5,084 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0200-0001-0003w1

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,000

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

5.2 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Lot Size Acres: 5.2
  • Subdivision Name: Elgin
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information:List PriceSqFt: 123.62
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Carpet, Marble, Wood
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Built-In Range, Built-In Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Range Hood
  • Fireplace Features: Den, Living Room

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Front Porch
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • General Property Information:Accessibility Features: No
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Pergola

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.0

• Cooling: Central Air
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Natchez-Adams

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 0200-0001-0003w1
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 226512.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5000.0
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 1, 2017
Closed on
Nov 7, 2018
List Price
$675,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.94%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $415,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Sold -- -- --
03/12/2026 03/12/26 Pending -- -- --
01/12/2026 01/12/26 Price Changed $628,500 -3.1% $124 / Sq Ft
11/16/2025 11/16/25 For Sale $648,500 0.0% $128 / Sq Ft
11/12/2025 11/12/25 Off Market -- -- --
05/14/2025 05/14/25 For Sale $648,500 -3.9% $128 / Sq Ft
11/07/2018 11/07/18 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
10/30/2018 10/30/18 Pending -- -- --
09/01/2017 09/01/17 For Sale $675,000 +22.7% $133 / Sq Ft
02/27/2015 02/27/15 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
01/21/2015 01/21/15 Pending -- -- --
01/21/2015 01/21/15 For Sale $550,000 -4.3% $108 / Sq Ft
06/18/2012 06/18/12 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/24/2012 04/24/12 Pending -- -- --
04/24/2012 04/24/12 For Sale $575,000 -- $113 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS United

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,113 $49,910 $0 $0
2024 $6,113 $39,419 $0 $0
2023 $5,000 $39,327 $3,210 $36,117
2022 $4,605 $39,419 $0 $0
2021 $3,723 $31,991 $0 $0
2019 $3,610 $30,916 $0 $0
2018 $3,290 $30,916 $0 $0
2017 $3,324 $30,916 $0 $0
2016 $3,599 $32,861 $0 $0
2015 $2,697 $25,726 $0 $0
2014 $2,697 $25,726 $0 $0

Source: MLS United

MLS Number: 4113207

MLS United

APN: 0200-0001-0003W1

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.