59 E 41st St Covington, KY 41015
Latonia-Rosedale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $121,000 - $153,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
740
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 E 41st St, Covington, KY 41015 and is currently estimated at $134,799, approximately $182 per square foot. 59 E 41st St is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Holmes High School, Holy Cross Elementary School, and St. Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2023
Sold by
Boggs Carolyn
Bought by
Breeden Daniel and Boggs Carolyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2021
Sold by
Breeden Daniel
Bought by
Boggs Carolyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,188
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2014
Sold by
Obrien William L
Bought by
Breeden Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$3,800
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1998
Sold by
Sharp Charles E
Bought by
O'brien William L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breeden Daniel | -- | Kentucky Land Title | |