59 Eldorado Place Weehawken, NJ 07086
Estimated Value: $731,637 - $1,071,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,479
Sq Ft
$606/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Eldorado Place, Weehawken, NJ 07086 and is currently estimated at $895,659, approximately $605 per square foot. 59 Eldorado Place is a home located in Hudson County with nearby schools including Daniel Webster School, Theodore Roosevelt School, and Weehawken High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2011
Sold by
Ries Celeste and Martin Celeste
Bought by
Martin Celeste and Martin Malcolm
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Celeste | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,677 | $527,800 | $290,900 | $236,900 |
| 2024 | $10,213 | $527,800 | $290,900 | $236,900 |
| 2023 | $10,213 | $527,800 | $290,900 | $236,900 |
| 2022 | $9,083 | $527,800 | $290,900 | $236,900 |
| 2021 | $8,645 | $527,800 | $290,900 | $236,900 |
| 2020 | $9,490 | $527,800 | $290,900 | $236,900 |
| 2019 | $9,052 | $527,800 | $290,900 | $236,900 |
| 2018 | $9,046 | $527,800 | $290,900 | $236,900 |
| 2017 | $9,208 | $173,800 | $123,500 | $50,300 |
| 2016 | $8,794 | $173,800 | $123,500 | $50,300 |
| 2015 | $8,812 | $173,800 | $123,500 | $50,300 |
| 2014 | $8,508 | $173,800 | $123,500 | $50,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map