64 Hudson Place Weehawken, NJ 07086
Estimated Value: $812,128 - $1,100,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,575
Sq Ft
$596/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Hudson Place, Weehawken, NJ 07086 and is currently estimated at $938,032, approximately $595 per square foot. 64 Hudson Place is a home located in Hudson County with nearby schools including Daniel Webster School, Theodore Roosevelt School, and Weehawken High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1995
Sold by
Venino Thomas M and Venino Joan M
Bought by
Whalen Joseph Dennis and Whalen Vivian Del Valle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1995
Sold by
Bryngil Judith A
Bought by
Venino Thomas M and Venino Joan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whalen Joseph Dennis | $156,000 | -- | |
| Venino Thomas M | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,915 | $638,400 | $310,800 | $327,600 |
| 2024 | $12,353 | $638,400 | $310,800 | $327,600 |
| 2023 | $12,353 | $638,400 | $310,800 | $327,600 |
| 2022 | $11,855 | $638,400 | $310,800 | $327,600 |
| 2021 | $11,676 | $638,400 | $310,800 | $327,600 |
| 2020 | $11,478 | $638,400 | $310,800 | $327,600 |
| 2019 | $10,949 | $638,400 | $310,800 | $327,600 |
| 2018 | $10,942 | $638,400 | $310,800 | $327,600 |
| 2017 | $9,324 | $176,000 | $132,000 | $44,000 |
| 2016 | $8,906 | $176,000 | $132,000 | $44,000 |
| 2015 | $8,923 | $176,000 | $132,000 | $44,000 |
| 2014 | $8,615 | $176,000 | $132,000 | $44,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map