Seller's Agent in 2019
James Shorty Clarke
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 634-6766
23 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $884,000 - $1,062,000
This home is located at 59 Falcon Dr, Boise, ID 83716 since 15 April 2019 and is currently estimated at $969,509, approximately $377 per square foot. This property was built in 2004. 59 Falcon Dr is a home located in Boise County with nearby schools including Basin Elementary School and Idaho City High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrews Tamara Colene | -- | Pioneer Title Company Of Ada | |
| Thomsen Dennis M | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Andrews Tamara Colene | $484,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomsen Dennis M | $175,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/06/2019 08/06/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/19/2019 07/19/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/14/2019 05/14/19 | Price Changed | $574,900 | -2.4% | $224 / Sq Ft |
| 04/15/2019 04/15/19 | For Sale | $588,900 | -- | $229 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,763 | $844,843 | $285,000 | $559,843 |
| 2024 | $2,763 | $862,717 | $290,000 | $572,717 |
| 2023 | $2,619 | $834,198 | $289,000 | $545,198 |
| 2022 | $2,433 | $618,031 | $263,000 | $355,031 |
| 2021 | $2,867 | $458,353 | $148,000 | $310,353 |
| 2020 | $2,746 | $529,473 | $122,000 | $407,473 |
| 2019 | $2,144 | $261,857 | $105,000 | $156,857 |
| 2018 | $1,949 | $320,546 | $70,000 | $250,546 |
| 2017 | $2,013 | $210,933 | $64,500 | $146,433 |
| 2016 | $2,135 | $204,017 | $64,500 | $139,517 |
| 2015 | $2,468 | $307,294 | $70,780 | $236,514 |
| 2014 | $2,301 | $298,257 | $70,780 | $227,477 |
| 2013 | -- | $283,052 | $70,780 | $212,272 |
| 2012 | -- | $216,115 | $70,780 | $145,335 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
James Shorty Clarke
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 634-6766
23 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Kealy Baughman
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 724-0048
65 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Allen Pedersen
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 703-3499
11 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98725380
APN: 001520030090
Ask me questions while you tour the home.