NOT LISTED FOR SALE

59 Forked Creek Pkwy Hernando, MS 38632

Estimated Value: $297,000 - $323,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,961 Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 27, 2015

Current estimated payment $1,875 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Wood Flooring
  • Combination Kitchen and Living
  • Oak Grove Central Elementary School Rated A
  • Attic
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of February 2015

Beautiful Home with Soaring Ceilings and Rich Hardwood Floors. Three Bedrooms, Split Plan. Stairs to Expandable up. Gourmet Eat In Kitchen with all appliances including refrigerator. Super Luxury Master Suite and Salon Bath. Separate Laundry Room with Washer & Dryer. Large Covered Patio. Fenced Back Yard.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Vicki Blackwell

Crye-Leike Of MS-OB License #B13981 Listed on: 01/31/2015

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $695

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 70x120
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Wood Fence

HOA Fees

  • $20 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,961 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$695

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

8,538 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$20 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Unit Levels: One
  • Lot Size: 70X120
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Subdivision Name: Forked Creek
  • Directions: From the Hernando Square, go North on Hwy 51. Right into Forked Creek Subdivision.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information:List PriceSqFt: 89.24
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • General Property Information:New Construction: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • AtticFeaturesAttic: Yes
  • BasementFeaturesBasement: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Dead Bolt Lock(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Great Room
  • Flooring: Carpet, Combination, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Double Vanity
  • Window Features: Window Coverings
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Builder
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s)2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Interior Features:Eat-in Kitchen: Yes
  • Interior Features:Pantry: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:KitchenFamily Room View: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Gas Log: Yes
  • Bathroom Features:_five_ Foot Tub: Yes
  • Bathroom Features:Double Vanity2: Yes
  • Bathroom Features:Separate Tub Shower: Yes
  • Interior Features:Cathedral Ceiling(s): Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Great Room2: Yes

• Pool Features: None
  • Roof: Architectural Shingles, Asphalt Shingle
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Patio And Porch Features:Patio - Covered: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Faces Side, Concrete
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage2: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Faces Side: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Heating:Central: Yes
  • Heating:Natural Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 240.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Community Features: Sidewalks
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Tax and Financial Information:Association: Yes
  • Tax and Financial Information:Association Fee: 240.0
  • Tax and Financial Information:Association Fee Frequency: Annually

Schools

  • Elementary School: Hernando
  • High School: Hernando
  • Middle Or Junior School: Hernando

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 695.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 13, 2025
Sold by
Smith Jason D and Smith Kimberley A
Bought by
Carmon Devon William and Carmon Kayla Diane
Current Estimated Value
$313,504

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$269,599
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$43,905

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 31, 2015
Closed on
Feb 27, 2015
List Price
$175,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.33%
Original Mortgage
$178,751
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 2012
Sold by
Butts Jean Lafaye
Bought by
Butts Jaen Lafaye and Jean Lafaye Butts Revocable Living Trust

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Carmon Devon William $400,000
Closed Carmon Devon William $400,000
Previous Owner Smith Jason $178,751
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/27/2015 02/27/15 Sold -- -- --
02/09/2015 02/09/15 Pending -- -- --
02/01/2015 02/01/15 For Sale $175,000 -- $89 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS United

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,191 $21,382 $3,500 $17,882
2024 $1,897 $15,833 $3,500 $12,333
2023 $1,897 $15,833 $0 $0
2022 $1,897 $15,833 $3,500 $12,333
2021 $1,897 $15,833 $3,500 $12,333
2020 $1,760 $14,845 $0 $0
2019 $1,760 $14,845 $3,500 $11,345
2017 $1,728 $25,582 $14,541 $11,041
2016 $1,643 $14,540 $3,500 $11,040
2015 $1,943 $25,580 $14,540 $11,040
2014 $918 $14,540 $0 $0
2013 -- $14,540 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS United

MLS Number: 2294821

MLS United

APN: 3081010500000900

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.