59 Fox Ct Martinez, CA 94553
Estimated Value: $1,723,000 - $2,002,902
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,289
Sq Ft
$568/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Fox Ct, Martinez, CA 94553 and is currently estimated at $1,869,726, approximately $568 per square foot. 59 Fox Ct is a home with nearby schools including John Swett Elementary School, Martinez Junior High School, and Alhambra Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2016
Sold by
Depole Ray and Depole Janice
Bought by
Depole Ray and Depole Janice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$756,203
Interest Rate
2.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,113,523
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2015
Sold by
Taylor Morrison Of California Llc
Bought by
Ray & Janice Depole Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Depole Ray | -- | Title Resource Gauranty | |
| Ray & Janice Depole Trust | $1,491,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Depole Ray | $1,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,608 | $1,764,916 | $887,845 | $877,071 |
| 2024 | $20,284 | $1,730,311 | $870,437 | $859,874 |
| 2023 | $20,284 | $1,696,384 | $853,370 | $843,014 |
| 2022 | $19,921 | $1,663,123 | $836,638 | $826,485 |
| 2021 | $19,524 | $1,630,514 | $820,234 | $810,280 |
| 2019 | $19,145 | $1,582,154 | $795,906 | $786,248 |
| 2018 | $18,366 | $1,551,132 | $780,300 | $770,832 |
| 2017 | $18,131 | $1,520,718 | $765,000 | $755,718 |
| 2016 | $11,574 | $1,016,940 | $457,940 | $559,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map