59 Greenleaf St Brattleboro, VT 05301
Estimated Value: $314,348 - $353,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Greenleaf St, Brattleboro, VT 05301 and is currently estimated at $332,337, approximately $236 per square foot. 59 Greenleaf St is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Brattleboro Area Middle School, Brattleboro Union High School, and Neighborhood Schoolhouse.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2003
Sold by
Reynolds Christopher C Trustee
Bought by
Webster Brant F and Judd Kimberely K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webster Brant F | $157,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,114 | $188,300 | $41,000 | $147,300 |
| 2023 | $5,643 | $188,300 | $41,000 | $147,300 |
| 2022 | $5,791 | $188,300 | $41,000 | $147,300 |
| 2021 | $5,740 | $188,300 | $41,000 | $147,300 |
| 2020 | $5,638 | $188,300 | $41,000 | $147,300 |
| 2019 | $5,471 | $188,300 | $41,000 | $147,300 |
| 2018 | $5,383 | $188,300 | $41,000 | $147,300 |
| 2017 | -- | $188,300 | $41,000 | $147,300 |
| 2016 | $5,296 | $188,300 | $41,000 | $147,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,063 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,063 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,063 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map