59 Kent St Cumberland, RI 02864
Valley Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $450,000 - $492,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Kent St, Cumberland, RI 02864 and is currently estimated at $476,854, approximately $350 per square foot. 59 Kent St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including B.F. Norton Elementary School, Joseph L. McCourt Middle School, and Cumberland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1980
Bought by
Antonio Ft
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Antonio Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Antonio Ft | $70,000 | |
| Closed | Antonio Ft | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,838 | $394,300 | $145,500 | $248,800 |
| 2024 | $4,712 | $394,300 | $145,500 | $248,800 |
| 2023 | $4,582 | $394,300 | $145,500 | $248,800 |
| 2022 | $4,545 | $303,200 | $103,900 | $199,300 |
| 2021 | $4,469 | $303,200 | $103,900 | $199,300 |
| 2020 | $4,342 | $303,200 | $103,900 | $199,300 |
| 2019 | $4,218 | $265,600 | $87,500 | $178,100 |
| 2018 | $4,096 | $265,600 | $87,500 | $178,100 |
| 2017 | $4,040 | $265,600 | $87,500 | $178,100 |
| 2016 | $3,669 | $214,800 | $87,500 | $127,300 |
| 2015 | $3,669 | $214,800 | $87,500 | $127,300 |
| 2014 | $3,669 | $214,800 | $87,500 | $127,300 |
| 2013 | $3,707 | $234,900 | $87,500 | $147,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map