59 Lawrence St Unit 1 Malden, MA 02148
Linden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $836,024 - $988,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$775/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Lawrence St Unit 1, Malden, MA 02148 and is currently estimated at $929,756, approximately $774 per square foot. 59 Lawrence St Unit 1 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Malden High School and Malden Catholic.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2020
Sold by
Obrien Holly and Grant Thomas C
Bought by
Dakpa Tenzin and Dolma Dawa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$552,500
Outstanding Balance
$491,647
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$438,110
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2004
Sold by
Noble James E
Bought by
Obrien Holly and Grant Thomas C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$364,000
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2000
Sold by
Noble Theodore A and Noble Ruth
Bought by
Noble James E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dakpa Tenzin | $650,000 | None Available | |
| Obrien Holly | $455,000 | -- | |
| Noble James E | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dakpa Tenzin | $552,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Obrien Holly | $364,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Noble James E | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Noble James E | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Noble James E | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $85 | $747,800 | $277,500 | $470,300 |
| 2024 | $8,238 | $704,700 | $261,200 | $443,500 |
| 2023 | $7,756 | $636,300 | $236,700 | $399,600 |
| 2022 | $7,448 | $603,100 | $216,300 | $386,800 |
| 2021 | $7,262 | $590,900 | $204,100 | $386,800 |
| 2020 | $7,436 | $587,800 | $188,600 | $399,200 |
| 2019 | $6,988 | $526,600 | $179,600 | $347,000 |
| 2018 | $6,670 | $473,400 | $149,000 | $324,400 |
| 2017 | $6,398 | $451,500 | $149,000 | $302,500 |
| 2016 | $5,937 | $391,600 | $136,700 | $254,900 |
| 2015 | $5,768 | $366,700 | $130,200 | $236,500 |
| 2014 | $5,451 | $338,600 | $118,400 | $220,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map