59 Lewis St Wayne, NJ 07470
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $655,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2,483
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Lewis St, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $655,000. 59 Lewis St is a home with nearby schools including Dale Avenue Elementary School, Edward W. Kilpatrick School of Discovery, and Paterson Public School No. 3.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2015
Sold by
Tirado Juan
Bought by
Tejada Ciprian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2014
Sold by
Tirado Rita
Bought by
Tirado Juan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tejada Ciprian | $15,000 | Agent For Chicago Title Ins | |
| Tirado Juan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,612 | $70,900 | $23,000 | $47,900 |
| 2024 | $3,476 | $70,900 | $23,000 | $47,900 |
| 2022 | $3,291 | $70,900 | $23,000 | $47,900 |
| 2021 | $3,173 | $70,900 | $23,000 | $47,900 |
| 2020 | $2,960 | $70,900 | $23,000 | $47,900 |
| 2019 | $2,737 | $66,200 | $22,700 | $43,500 |
| 2018 | $2,526 | $58,400 | $22,500 | $35,900 |
| 2017 | $2,292 | $55,100 | $22,400 | $32,700 |
| 2016 | $2,395 | $55,200 | $22,500 | $32,700 |
| 2015 | $2,268 | $55,200 | $22,500 | $32,700 |
| 2014 | $2,616 | $90,200 | $80,000 | $10,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map