59 Main St Exeter, NH 03833
Estimated Value: $471,000 - $540,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Main St, Exeter, NH 03833 and is currently estimated at $498,829, approximately $475 per square foot. 59 Main St is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Main Street School, Lincoln Street Elementary School, and Cooperative Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2025
Sold by
Blair Kevin
Bought by
Sharma Nidheesh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$379,013
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$119,816
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharma Nidheesh | $475,000 | -- | |
| Sharma Nidheesh | $475,000 | -- | |
| Sharma Nidheesh | $475,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sharma Nidheesh | $380,000 | |
| Closed | Sharma Nidheesh | $380,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,010 | $480,300 | $291,800 | $188,500 |
| 2024 | $8,545 | $480,300 | $291,800 | $188,500 |
| 2023 | $7,911 | $295,400 | $171,600 | $123,800 |
| 2022 | $7,311 | $295,400 | $171,600 | $123,800 |
| 2021 | $7,093 | $295,400 | $171,600 | $123,800 |
| 2020 | $7,234 | $295,400 | $171,600 | $123,800 |
| 2019 | $6,874 | $295,400 | $171,600 | $123,800 |
| 2018 | $5,550 | $201,800 | $97,000 | $104,800 |
| 2017 | $5,477 | $204,600 | $97,000 | $107,600 |
| 2016 | $5,369 | $204,600 | $97,000 | $107,600 |
| 2015 | $5,225 | $204,600 | $97,000 | $107,600 |
| 2014 | $5,139 | $197,200 | $71,900 | $125,300 |
| 2013 | $5,133 | $197,200 | $71,900 | $125,300 |
| 2011 | $4,985 | $197,200 | $71,900 | $125,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map