NOT LISTED FOR SALE

59 Maple St Tonawanda, NY 14150

Estimated Value: $106,000 - $143,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
832 Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 26, 2012

Last sale price $42,500 $51 Per Sq Ft

Est. 207% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $848 / mo

96 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Laundry Room
  • Rectangular Lot
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of March 2012

This home has some updates & needs some more of your to make it shine. Vinyl sided, 7 yr old furnace, new kitchen cabinets, countertop & sink. All the electric has been updated, new replacement windows. It needs: fresh paint, rugs & some closet doors, and look what a gem you have - Includes all appliances including washer & dryer. And a home warranty for peace of mind for 1 year.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Susan Matheis

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #40MA0854229 Listed on: 10/17/2011

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,720

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40x150
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Rectangular Lot

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Steel Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 832 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Window Treatments

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Gas Cooktop

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 141600-039-710-0004-003-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,720

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1951
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: State Street to Maple
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Flooring: Other, See Remarks
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Window Treatments
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.14
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fence
  • Foundation Details: Other, See Remarks, Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Carport

Utilities

  • Heating: Oil, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Tonawanda City

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 141600-039-710-0004-003-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 40X150
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1720.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 17, 2011
Closed on
Mar 14, 2012
Sold by
Columbus Elizabeth J and Columbus Howard C
List Price
$49,900
Sold Price
$42,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,400
-14.83%
Current Estimated Value
$130,489

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$87,989
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.26%
Original Mortgage
$41,410
Outstanding Balance
$27,657
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$102,832

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Beckett Darlene E $42,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Beckett Darlene E $41,410
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/26/2012 03/26/12 Sold $42,500 -14.8% $51 / Sq Ft
01/21/2012 01/21/12 Pending -- -- --
10/17/2011 10/17/11 For Sale $49,900 -- $60 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,813 $120,000 $18,800 $101,200
2024 $1,813 $120,000 $18,800 $101,200
2023 $1,329 $120,000 $18,800 $101,200
2022 $1,023 $49,000 $11,400 $37,600
2021 $1,019 $49,000 $11,400 $37,600
2020 $385 $49,000 $11,400 $37,600
2019 $803 $49,000 $11,400 $37,600
2018 $336 $49,000 $11,400 $37,600
2017 $195 $43,000 $8,900 $34,100
2016 $246 $43,000 $8,900 $34,100
2015 -- $43,000 $8,900 $34,100
2014 -- $43,000 $8,900 $34,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B396394

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 141600-039-710-0004-003-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.