59 Mckinley Rd Mathiston, MS 39752
Estimated Value: $276,594 - $364,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,050
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Mckinley Rd, Mathiston, MS 39752 and is currently estimated at $302,399, approximately $147 per square foot. 59 Mckinley Rd is a home with nearby schools including East Webster Elementary School and East Webster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2021
Sold by
Havens Haley Womack and Havens Steven
Bought by
Ruck Richard David and Ruck Deborah Rene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruck Richard David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,804 | $15,542 | $3,000 | $12,542 |
| 2024 | $2,104 | $15,542 | $3,000 | $12,542 |
| 2023 | $2,126 | $15,542 | $3,000 | $12,542 |
| 2022 | $2,924 | $21,813 | $3,000 | $18,813 |
| 2021 | $1,665 | $14,731 | $3,000 | $11,731 |
| 2020 | $1,669 | $14,731 | $3,000 | $11,731 |
| 2019 | $1,662 | $14,731 | $3,000 | $11,731 |
| 2018 | $1,650 | $14,731 | $3,000 | $11,731 |
| 2017 | $1,612 | $14,085 | $3,000 | $11,085 |
| 2016 | $1,300 | $14,085 | $3,000 | $11,085 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,085 | $3,000 | $11,085 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,085 | $3,000 | $11,085 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,624 | $3,000 | $10,624 |
Source: Public Records
Map