NOT LISTED FOR SALE

59 Mill St Unit 310 Dracut, MA 01826

Estimated Value: $345,872 - $394,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,291 Sq Ft
1987 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 26, 2018

Last sale price $257,000 $199 Per Sq Ft

Est. 43% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,508 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2018

This Lovely Garden Style condominium located in The Dallas Park 55+ community is a rare find. This upper corner unit will not last. There are 2 spacious Bedrooms with wall to wall carpeting, large closets and a Master Bath. The fully applianced Kitchen offers plenty of preparation space and storage. An open concept Dining Room with gleaming hardwood floors open to the Living Room offer sliding glass doors leading to a new deck. New Heating, AC, windows and sliding door in living room. Enjoy an under garage parking space, elevators, in unit laundry, plenty of guest parking and beautiful country views in your new home sweet home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gail Sullivan

Listed on: 10/11/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

John Poirier

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

HOA Fees

  • $270 per month

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number M:0032 B:0245 L:1310

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$270 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Condominium/Co-Op
  • CC Type: Condo
  • Style: Garden
  • Other Agent: 2.00
  • Restrictions: Adult Community
  • Year Built Description: Approximate
  • List Price Per Sq Ft: 201.32
  • Comp Based On: Net Sale Price
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Lead Paint: Unknown
  • Unit Building: 310
  • Unit Level: 3
  • Unit Placement: Upper, Corner
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Year Built: 1987

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • No Bedrooms: 2
  • Master Bedroom: On Level: First Floor, Dimension: 16X13, Bathroom - 3/4, Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Bedroom 2: On Level: First Floor, Dimension: 14X14, Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Primary Bathroom: Yes
  • Bathroom 1: On Level: First Floor, Dimension: 9X5, Bathroom - Full, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
  • Bathroom 2: On Level: First Floor, Dimension: 8X5, Bathroom - 3/4, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
  • No Rooms: 5
  • Dining Room: On Level: First Floor, Dimension: 12X8, Flooring - Hardwood, Open Floor Plan
  • Kitchen: On Level: First Floor, Dimension: 14X12, Pantry, Dryer Hookup - Gas
  • Living Room: On Level: First Floor, Dimension: 20X20, Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Balcony - Exterior, Slider
  • No Living Levels: 1
  • Main Lo: K95001
  • Main So: AN0992
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1291.00

Exterior Features

  • Roof Material: Asphalt/Fiberglass Shingles
  • Exterior: Brick
  • Exterior Unit Features: Deck - Wood

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Feature: Off-Street, Common, Guest
  • Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Parking: Under, Assigned
  • Garage Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Sewer: City/Town Sewer
  • Water: City/Town Water
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Zones: 1
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • Heat Zones: 1
  • Hot Water: Natural Gas, Tank
  • Utility Connections: for Gas Range, for Gas Dryer, Washer Hookup

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Fee Interval: Monthly
  • Amenities: Public Transportation, Shopping, Walk/Jog Trails, Laundromat, House of Worship, Public School
  • HOA Fees: 270.00
  • Association Fee Includes: Water, Sewer, Master Insurance, Elevator, Exterior Maintenance, Road Maintenance, Landscaping, Snow Removal, Refuse Removal
  • Condo Association: Yes
  • Association Security: Intercom
  • Management: Professional - Off Site

Association/Amenities

  • Condominium Name: Dallas Park

Lot Info

  • Assessments: 183700.00
  • Lot: 1310
  • Page: 231
  • Parcel Number: M:0032 B:0245 L:1310
  • Zoning: RES

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 2598.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 3510200

Multi Family

  • No Units: 120

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 11, 2018
Closed on
Nov 26, 2018
John Poirier
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty
List Price
$259,900
Sold Price
$257,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,900
-1.12%
Current Estimated Value
$368,218

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$111,218
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.94%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2011
Sold by
Laurette Y Vengren Ret
Bought by
Judge John and Judge Shirley

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 9, 2005
Sold by
Vengren Laurette Y
Bought by
Laurette Y Vengren Ret

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 2004
Sold by
Maurice J Mercier Ft
Bought by
Vengren Laurette Y

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 11, 2003
Sold by
Ziakas Charles T and Ziakas John T
Bought by
Maurice J Mericier Ft

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 1988
Sold by
Dallas Park Inc
Bought by
Ziakas Timothy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$59,900
Interest Rate
10.32%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Brunelle Linda M $257,000 --
Judge John $187,500 --
Laurette Y Vengren Ret -- --
Vengren Laurette Y $245,000 --
Maurice J Mericier Ft $228,000 --
Ziakas Timothy $119,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Ziakas Timothy $69,700
Previous Owner Ziakas Timothy $59,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/26/2018 11/26/18 Sold $257,000 -1.1% $199 / Sq Ft
10/16/2018 10/16/18 Pending -- -- --
10/11/2018 10/11/18 For Sale $259,900 -- $201 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,265 $322,600 $0 $322,600
2024 $3,003 $287,400 $0 $287,400
2023 $2,816 $243,200 $0 $243,200
2022 $2,990 $243,300 $0 $243,300
2021 $2,931 $225,300 $0 $225,300
2020 $2,926 $219,200 $0 $219,200
2019 $2,651 $192,800 $0 $192,800
2018 $2,598 $183,700 $0 $183,700
2017 $2,290 $183,700 $0 $183,700
2016 $2,236 $150,700 $0 $150,700
2015 $2,223 $148,900 $0 $148,900
2014 $2,255 $155,600 $0 $155,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 72409858

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: DRAC-000032-000245-001310

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.