Estimated Value: $247,000 - $309,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,379
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Mitchell Rd, Sylva, NC 28779 and is currently estimated at $280,104, approximately $203 per square foot. 59 Mitchell Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Scotts Creek Elementary School and Smoky Mountain High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $913 | $240,169 | $54,600 | $185,569 |
| 2024 | $620 | $163,030 | $47,780 | $115,250 |
| 2023 | $745 | $163,030 | $47,780 | $115,250 |
| 2022 | $745 | $163,030 | $47,780 | $115,250 |
| 2021 | $620 | $163,030 | $47,780 | $115,250 |
| 2020 | $527 | $116,450 | $38,220 | $78,230 |
| 2019 | $527 | $116,450 | $38,220 | $78,230 |
| 2018 | $527 | $116,450 | $38,220 | $78,230 |
| 2017 | $515 | $116,450 | $38,220 | $78,230 |
| 2015 | $512 | $116,450 | $38,220 | $78,230 |
| 2011 | -- | $152,690 | $47,320 | $105,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map