NOT LISTED FOR SALE

59 Montague Rd Westhampton, MA 01027

Estimated Value: $587,386 - $753,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,190 Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 1, 2013

Last sale price $402,500 $184 Per Sq Ft

Est. 62% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,165 / mo

45 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2013

Custom contemporary on 3 open acres. Lovely stone walls and fabulous uniterupted sunset views. Features 4 bedrooms 2.5 bath +2 car garage,If you love being surrounded by nature yet want the convenience of being close (12 mins to NH center) this could be the perfect fit. Cathedral ceiling w/ skylights in liv. rm .BR & full bathon 1st floor + 3 BR's up. Spacious master suite affords privacy and private balcony. Roof and furnace 07". Very Versatile Floorplan surrounded by Nature and views

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lisa Gibbs

Keller Williams Realty License #452501003 Listed on: 03/24/2013

Year Built

1988

Lot Details

3.06 Acres

Listing Details

  • Lot Description: Sloping
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1988

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Primary Bathroom: Yes
  • Number of Rooms: 7
  • Amenities: Conservation Area
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 100 Amps
  • Energy: Insulated Windows
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Wall to Wall Carpet, Hardwood
  • Insulation: Full
  • Interior Amenities: Cable Available
  • Basement: Full, Interior Access, Bulkhead, Concrete Floor
  • Bedroom 2: First Floor, 10X14
  • Bedroom 3: Second Floor
  • Bedroom 4: Second Floor
  • Bathroom #1: First Floor
  • Bathroom #2: Second Floor
  • Bathroom #3: Second Floor
  • Kitchen: First Floor
  • Living Room: First Floor
  • Master Bedroom: Second Floor
  • Master Bedroom Description: Bathroom - Half, Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Balcony / Deck, Balcony - Exterior
  • Dining Room: First Floor

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Frame
  • Exterior: Clapboard, Wood
  • Exterior Features: Deck - Wood, Patio, Balcony, Gutters, Garden Area, Stone Wall
  • Foundation: Poured Concrete

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Parking: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Side Entry
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking: Off-Street, Improved Driveway, Stone/Gravel
  • Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Heat Zones: 2
  • Hot Water: Electric, Tank
  • Utility Connections: for Electric Range, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA: No

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 24, 2013
Closed on
Jul 1, 2013
List Price
$439,900
Sold Price
$402,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$37,400
-8.5%
Current Estimated Value
$652,847

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$250,347
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.83%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 2009
Sold by
Phillips Susan V
Bought by
Smith Jennifer Anne

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 7, 2007
Sold by
Samson Jeffrey A and Samson Joyann S
Bought by
Smith Jennifer Anne and Phillips Susan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$226,000
Interest Rate
6.73%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hollywood George H $402,500 --
Smith Jennifer Anne $80,000 --
Smith Jennifer Anne $397,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Smith Jennifer Anne $175,000
Previous Owner Smith Jennifer Anne $226,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/01/2013 07/01/13 Sold $402,500 -6.4% $184 / Sq Ft
05/08/2013 05/08/13 Pending -- -- --
04/29/2013 04/29/13 Price Changed $429,900 -2.3% $196 / Sq Ft
03/24/2013 03/24/13 For Sale $439,900 -- $201 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,212 $395,000 $84,100 $310,900
2024 $7,817 $377,800 $84,100 $293,700
2023 $7,605 $377,800 $84,100 $293,700
2022 $7,628 $372,300 $84,100 $288,200
2021 $7,387 $357,900 $84,100 $273,800
2020 $7,338 $361,100 $84,100 $277,000
2019 $1,923 $355,000 $84,100 $270,900
2018 $6,898 $355,000 $84,100 $270,900
2017 $6,749 $349,500 $84,100 $265,400
2016 $6,558 $347,000 $84,100 $262,900
2015 $6,134 $336,100 $84,100 $252,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 71498034

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: WHAM-000160-000042

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.