59 Morgan Cir Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $409,000 - $470,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Morgan Cir, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $439,156, approximately $311 per square foot. 59 Morgan Cir is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Highcrest School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2002
Sold by
Est Wijka Stanley and Ward Janet N
Bought by
Odell Aaron F and Odell Lynn A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.81%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odell Aaron F | $5,000 | -- | |
| Odell Aaron F | $224,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Odell Aaron F | $193,000 | |
| Closed | Odell Aaron F | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Odell Aaron F | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,698 | $259,530 | $108,600 | $150,930 |
| 2024 | $7,184 | $166,220 | $82,600 | $83,620 |
| 2023 | $6,945 | $166,220 | $82,600 | $83,620 |
| 2022 | $6,828 | $166,220 | $82,600 | $83,620 |
| 2021 | $6,760 | $166,220 | $82,600 | $83,620 |
| 2020 | $6,763 | $166,220 | $82,600 | $83,620 |
| 2019 | $6,775 | $166,300 | $82,600 | $83,700 |
| 2018 | $6,814 | $167,100 | $83,700 | $83,400 |
| 2017 | $6,646 | $167,100 | $83,700 | $83,400 |
| 2016 | $6,440 | $167,100 | $83,700 | $83,400 |
| 2015 | $6,382 | $167,100 | $83,700 | $83,400 |
| 2014 | $6,139 | $167,100 | $83,700 | $83,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map