80 Morgan Cir Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $381,000 - $444,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Morgan Cir, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $413,159, approximately $284 per square foot. 80 Morgan Cir is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Highcrest School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2025
Sold by
Geraci Victor
Bought by
Decaro Zachary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$347,225
Outstanding Balance
$345,995
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$67,164
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decaro Zachary | $365,500 | None Available | |
| Decaro Zachary | $365,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Decaro Zachary | $347,225 | |
| Closed | Decaro Zachary | $347,225 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,470 | $278,270 | $105,560 | $172,710 |
| 2024 | $7,856 | $181,770 | $80,120 | $101,650 |
| 2023 | $7,594 | $181,770 | $80,120 | $101,650 |
| 2022 | $7,467 | $181,770 | $80,120 | $101,650 |
| 2021 | $7,393 | $181,770 | $80,120 | $101,650 |
| 2020 | $7,396 | $181,770 | $80,120 | $101,650 |
| 2019 | $7,405 | $181,770 | $80,120 | $101,650 |
| 2018 | $7,406 | $181,600 | $80,900 | $100,700 |
| 2017 | $7,222 | $181,600 | $80,900 | $100,700 |
| 2016 | $6,999 | $181,600 | $80,900 | $100,700 |
| 2015 | $6,935 | $181,600 | $80,900 | $100,700 |
| 2014 | $6,672 | $181,600 | $80,900 | $100,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map